Introduction Bhavan's Faith Infrastructure Balwadi Hostel Overseas Centers Advisory Committee Staff Profile Social Initiatives
Chairman's Desk Principal's Desk Vice-Principal's Desk








                Smt. Pratima Sharma, M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.


                Smt. Lalita Vohra, M.Sc.(Chemistry), M.Phil., B.Ed. (Gold medalist)
 

                Smt. Ashima Vora, HOD, M.A. (English) B.Ed.
                Dr. (Smt.) Deepali Pradhan, B.Sc.M.A. (English), B.Ed., M.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D, PGDTE
                Smt. Lata Gehlot, B.Sc. M.A. (English), B.Ed.
                Smt. Bela Nepalia, M.A. (English, Psy.), B.Ed.
                Smt. Abha Kasliwal, M.A. (English, Psy.) , B.Ed.
                Smt. Neetu Gaur, M.A. (English), B.Ed.
                Ku. Anita Bhati, M.A. (English), M.Ed.
                Smt. Satvinder Kaur Soni


                Smt. Mridula Tripathi, M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed.
                Dr. (Smt.) Usha Dashora, M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. , Ph.D
                Dr. (Smt.) Vandana Sharma, M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. , Ph.D. , M. Phil.


                .


                Shri Dushyant Kumar Gupta, HOD, M.A (Sanskrit, Hindi), B.Ed.
                Smt. Aradhna Srivastava, M.A. (Hindi, Sanskrit), B.Ed.
                Shri Virendra Kumar Sharma, M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed.


                Shri Atul Kulshrestha, HOD, M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
                Shri Aashish Kumar Agarwal, M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
                Shri Pradeep Ranwka, M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
                Smt. Mary James, M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
                Smt. Akshini Bhatnagar, M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed., MA, BJMC
                Smt. Neetu Bajpai, M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed.
                Dr. Alok Sharma, M.Sc. (Maths) , B.Ed. , M.Ed. , Ph. D
                Smt. Nidhi Jain, M.Sc. (Maths) , B. Ed.
                Smt. Deepika Sharma, M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed.
                Smt. Kanika Malhotra


                Shri Arun Joshi, M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed
                Shri Manu Dev Bhardwaj, M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
                Smt. Suman Joshi, M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.
                Smt. Rajshree Tewari, M.A. (Psychology), B.Ed. CIG
                Smt. Neelu Sharma, M.Sc. (Eco. & Env.), M.Ed.
                Smt. Rani John, M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
                Smt. Monika Rai, M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.
                Smt. Pallavi Dhir Singh


                Shri S.N. Gupta, M.A. (Eco, Geo.), B.Ed.
                Dr. (Smt.) Abha Tiwari, M.A. (Geography), B.Ed, PG. Diploma(POPECO) Ph.D. (Demography)
                Smt. Sujata Das, M.A. (History), B.Ed.
                Smt. Rekha Sen, M.Sc. (Geography), B.Ed., DPHN
                Smt. Nisha Kaushik, M.A. (History), B.Ed.
                Smt. Sunita, M.A.(Political Science), B.Ed.
                Smt. Neelu Sharma (Mehta)
                Smt. Manisha Puri


                Smt. Smita Bhatnagar, HOD, M.Com. (Bus.Adm.-Gold Medalist), B.Ed.
                Smt. Nidhi Mathur, M.Com. (Bus. Adm.), B.Ed.
                Shri Prakash Chand Gangwal, M.Com. (EAFM), M.A. (English), M.Ed. PGDM (HR)
                Shri Ravi Raj Bhatia, M.Com. (ABST), B.Ed.


                Smt. Kalpana Gupta, HOD, B.Sc., MCA, B.Ed.
                Smt. Arti Sharma, M.A. (English), B.Ed., MCA


                Dr. Bhanwar Rajbir Singh, HOD, M.P.E. (LNCPE)
                Shri Ajit Singh Rathore, B.A., C.P.Ed., NS, NIS Diploma (Hand Ball)
                Ku. Rekha Sharma, M.Com., (Bus. Adm.) M.P.Ed., NS NIS (Cricket)


                Shri Mohd. Umar Khan, Sangeet Visharad. BH (AIR)
                Smt. Vijay Chandel, Five Year Diploma in Painting in New Scheme
                Shri Vinod Kumar, Band Master


                Dr. (Smt.) Anushree Mathur, Ph.D.(Psycho) M.Sc. (Clinical Psychology), CIG, FCSE, CESE(CP)


                Smt. Dipali Sharma, B.A , M. Lib., M.Phill.
                Smt. Anjana Jhala, B.A , M. Lib.
                Shri Arjun Lal, B.A. B. Lib.


                Smt. Valentina Kathuria
                M.A., (Political Sc.) M.Ed., DECE, Guiding & Counselling Diploma (IGNOU)
                Post Graduate Diploma in School Leadership and Management (IGNOU)


                Smt. Charu Mishra, M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed.
                Smt. Madhu Vidyarthi, B.A. B.Ed.
                Smt. Rajni Tiwari, M.A.(Hindi, Sociology), B.Ed.
                Smt. Karuna Gaur, M.A. (Economics), B.Ed. BA(Maths, Eco., Statistics)
                Smt. Sunita Gadeock, M.Sc. Hons.(Zoology), B.Ed.
                Smt. Namita Malhotra, M.A.(English), B.Ed., CTE
                Dr. Rachna Pareek, Sangeet Bhushan, M.A. Ph.D (Music Vocal) BGMC
                Smt. Rakshma Bhargava, Sangeet Bhushan, Sangeet Prabhakar (BA), Diploma in Civil Engineering
                Smt. Shruti Mehrotra, B.Sc., PGDCA, MCA
                Smt. Akanksha Kaushik, M.A (English , Sanskrit), B.Ed., Ph.D
                Smt. Kriti Pareek, M.A.(English), B.Ed.
                Smt. Poonam Joshi, B.A. M.P.Ed.
                Smt. Uma Mehra, M.A.(English) B.Ed.
                Smt. Urvashi Bairaria, M.A.(English), B.Ed.
                Smt. Jyotsana Laiker, M.A.(Sociology, English) B.Ed., C.C.A
                Smt. Rachna Pathak, M.A. (Sanskrit) (Hindi) M.Ed.
                Smt. Ritu Jacob, M.A. (History), B.Ed.
                Smt. Sumi Abraham, B.Sc. M.A.(Economics), B.Ed
                Smt. Priya Srivastava, M.A.(English) B.Ed.
                Smt. Shakuntala Jobanputra, B.A. B.Ed.
                Smt. Poonam Gupta, M.A. (English) B.Ed.
                Smt. Snehlata Sharma, M.A. (Drawing) & Painting) B.F.A
                Smt. Neelima Srivastava, B.Sc. M.A. (Music & English) B.Ed. LLB
                Smt. Tripta Saxena, M.Sc. (I.T) M.Com. , LLB
                Smt. Mamta Singh, M.Sc. B.Ed.
                Smt. Anjali Mathur, M.A.(Eng.) , B. Ed.
                Smt. Aruna Malik, B.Sc. M.A. B.Ed.
                Smt. Bhumika Madhwani, M.A.(English), B.Ed.
                Shri Jitendra Kumar Sharma, B.Sc., M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed., CIC
                Smt. Sunita Pillai, B.Sc. B.Ed.
                Smt. Kanchan Mishra, M.A.(Sanskrit, Shastri), B.Ed.
                Smt. Preeti Parnami, B.Sc. B.Ed.
                Smt. Shweta Abraham, M.A. B.Ed.
                Shri Girish Sharma, B.A. B P.Ed.
                Smt. Rekha Sain, B.A (Dance)
                Shri Pradeep Sharma, B.F.A . M. F. A
                Dr. Garima Sancheti, M.Sc. B.Ed., Ph. D
                Smt. Nidhi Bhatt, B. Com. , M.A
                Smt. Seema Kapoor, M.A.(Eng.), B. Ed.
                Smt. Purva Janmejai Kaushik
                Dr. Ashish Kumar Joshi, M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Edu.), Sahitya Acharya, Vyakaran Acharya, Ph.D. (Sanskrit)



                Smt. Anu Sood, B.F.A, DECE, B.Ed.


                Smt. Antini Vandana, B.A., Montessori Teachers Training Course (Diploma) DECE
                Smt. Hemlata Verma, B.A. DECE, Diploma in Papier Machie
                Smt. Madhu Sharma, B.A., B.Ed., DECE
                Smt. Meehakshi Sharma, M.A.(English), B.Ed., DECE
                Shri. Mohd. Ahmed, M.A.(Alankar) in Tabla, A-Grade in Tabla (AIR)
                Smt. Namita Srivastava, M.A. (History) N.T.T., B.Ed., M.A. (Hindi)
                Ku. Neeta Choudhary, M.A. (English) DECE, TTE
                Ku. Neetu Sharma, B.A. DECE
                Smt. Niti Dixit, M.A. (Music) Prabhakar (Vocal Music), DECE, B.Ed., M.A. (Hindi)
                Smt. Reena Saxena, B.Sc.(Biology), M.A. (History), DECE
                Smt. Reena Tomar, M.A. (Fine Arts), M.A. (History) DECE
                Smt. Sonia Makkar, D-Pharma, B.A. DECE
                Smt. Anju Bhatia, B.A., C.Lib.
                Smt. Sudha Singh, M.A. (Economic), DECE
                Smt. Sunita Khera, M.Sc. (Food & Nutrition), B.Ed., DECE
                Smt. Shivani Bhatnagar, M.A (Nipun)
                Smt. Baljeet Kaur, M.A.(Economics), DECE
                Smt. Surabhi Mehta, M.A.(English), DECE
                Smt. Punam Gera, M.A. (English), DECE
                Smt. Chanchal Kanwal, B.A , DECE
                Smt. Rekha Bhardwaj, B.Sc. DECE
                Smt. Pinky Manoj, M.A. (Painting & Drawing), DECE, B.Ed.
                Smt. Akta Gupta, B.Sc. B.Ed. NTT
                Smt. Pooja Kedawat
                Ku. Yoshita Kalra


                Shri Sunder Rajpurohit, M.Com. (ABST), PGDPR, DIM


                Shri V.D. Soni, B.Com
                Smt. Madhu Panwar, B.Com
                Shri Satish Koolwal, B.Com
                Shri Suresh Kumar Sharma, B.A
                Smt. Santha Pillai, S.S.L.C
                Shri Sanjay Gupta, M.Com.(Bus. Adm.), O-Level
                Shri Santha Kumar, B.A
                Smt. Natasha Jethwani, B.A , PGDPR
                Shri Pradeep Khemnani, B.Com., DCA
                Shri Ramavatar Chandel, B.Sc.
                Smt. Shibi George
                Shri Rajveer Singh
 

                Shri P.C. Joshi, B.Com., Chief Warden
                Shri Vikram Singh, M.A. DCA
                Shri Raju Sharma, B.Sc. M.Ed.
                Smt. Aradhna Sharma, B.A. B.Ed
                Shri Rameshwar Lal, Hr. Sec. (Ex-Service man)
                Smt. Kanta Yadav, M.A. GNM (Nurse)


                Shri Amarish Sharma, B.A. B.PEd. NIS (Swimming)
                Shri Gopal Meena, B.A., Certificate Course of Life Guard
                Shri Jhabbar Singh Samota, B.Sc.
 



Copyright @ Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Vidyashram, Jaipur

All rights reserved. Website Designed and Maintained by BVB Vidyashram, Jaipur